Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
(612) 668-1060
graduation cap icon
9th -12th
Arts Magnet
stick pin icon
10 S 10th St
Minneapolis 55403
clock icon
8:30am - 3:15pm
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Chris Anderson
Max Athorn
Paulette Bedward
Sarah Blouin
Angelique Bonine
LaTia Childers
Amy Conwell
Mary Pat Cumming
Margarita Davila
Minerva De La Cruz Morales
Olivia DeSutter
Ameliah Douglas
Elena Duren
Katie Erickson
Jean Gelin
Tilly Gitchuway
Kristin Green
Mario Green
Allison Gurney
Raleigh Heath
Emily Heuschele
Bryan Hooper
Katie (KJ) Johns
Robert Justice
Zac Kamm
Joseph Kane
Isa Kibira
Jill Kirby
Kateri Krantz-Odendahl
Jessica Lopez
Dena Luna
Alana McQuirter
Lawrence Nelson
Carrie Pagel
Hannah Painting
Mandy Pavlak
Courtland Pickens
Michelle Ricart
Ana Ruiz-McLafferty
Kayci Rush
Dustin (Russ) Russell
Andre Samples
Kendra Shulman
Darren Sjoberg
Holly Sjoberg
Cecelia Spencer
Rebecca Thaney-Driessen
Lindsey Thompson
Michael Vasich
Kate Wagner
Johnny Walton
Curtis (Kendrick) Walton
Claire Watne
Lindsay Withers
mp.jpg
Mary Pat Cumming
Administration
Principal

612-668-2063
23406081.jpg
Max Athorn
Administration
Assistant Principal


missing-Student ID-916.jpg
Mario Green
Administration
School Administrative Manager


Emily Heuschele 2.JPG
Emily Heuschele
Administration
Arts TOSA


image 2.png
LaTia Childers
Arts
Dance Teacher


23400355 2.jpg
Amy Conwell
Arts
Visual Art Teacher


23420997 2.jpg
Lawrence Nelson
Arts
Visual Art Teacher


0038_PICKENS_COURTLAND_01.jpg
Courtland Pickens
Arts
Vocal Music Teacher


missing-Student ID-934.jpg
Andre Samples
Arts
Theater Teacher


Mike Vasich 2.jpg
Michael Vasich
Arts
Music Teacher


20210730_130142 2.jpg
Minerva De La Cruz Morales
Associate Educators
Cultural Liaison


Kendrick Walton.jpg
Curtis (Kendrick) Walton
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Jean Gelin.jpg
Jean Gelin
Building and Grounds
Custodian


Robert Justice.jpg
Robert Justice
Building and Grounds
Custodian


Johnny Walton 3.jpg
Johnny Walton
Building and Grounds
Engineer in Charge


28DB008A-BDD5-489D-8E8D-4A75A87F8C9E.jpeg
Katie Erickson
Check and Connect
Associate Educator


Sarah B Headshot_CROPPED.jpg
Sarah Blouin
Counseling
Career and College Center Coordinator


23420903 2.jpg
Joseph Kane
Counseling
Counselor


missing-Student ID-927 2.jpg
Carrie Pagel
Counseling
Counselor


missing-Student ID-914 2.jpg
Elena Duren
English Language Arts
Teacher

33437
IMG_5310.jpg
Kateri Krantz-Odendahl
English Language Arts
Teacher


missing-Student ID-926 2.jpg
Hannah Painting
English Language Arts
Teacher


23409013.jpg
Ana Ruiz-McLafferty
English Language Learners
Teacher


A0A1A442-FBE5-4392-929A-D1C8FA81C2F9_1_105_c.jpeg
Katie (KJ) Johns
FAIR+
FAIR+ Coordinator


12370516 2.jpg
Paulette Bedward
Health Services
Health Assistant

612-668-2247
23414686 2.jpg
Michelle Ricart
Health Services
Licensed School Nurse


23415383 2.jpg
Zac Kamm
Mathematics
Teacher


IMG_5473.jpg
Lindsey Thompson
Mathematics
Teacher


IMG_4691.jpg
Claire Watne
Mathematics
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Tilly Gitchuway
Nutrition Services
Onsite Food Service Coordinator


missing-Student ID-921 2.jpg
Jill Kirby
Nutrition Services
Food Service Assistant


Jessica Lopez.jpg
Jessica Lopez
Nutrition Services
Food Service Assistant


blank person placeholder
Isa Kibira
Office of Black Student Achievement
B.L.A.C.K Kings Coach/Teacher


blank person placeholder
Dena Luna
Office of Black Student Achievement
B.L.A.C.K Queens Coach/Teacher


2019-New-Alana-e1572986092765.jpg
Alana McQuirter
Project Success
Project Success Facilitator


kwagner headshot 2.jpeg
Kate Wagner
School Psychologists
School Psychologist


IMG_1583.jpeg
Olivia DeSutter
Science
Teacher


missing-Student ID-917 2.jpg
Allison Gurney
Science
Teacher


darrensjoberg 2.png
Darren Sjoberg
Science
Teacher/Instructional Specialist


23403895 2.jpg
Angelique Bonine
Social Studies
Teacher


20210421_142640 (1) 2.jpg
Dustin (Russ) Russell
Social Studies
Teacher


Screen Shot 2021-03-26 at 7.24.54 PM.png
Cecelia Spencer
Social Studies
Teacher


23414559 2.jpg
Kayci Rush
Social Worker
Teacher

6126681077
profile.jpg
Chris Anderson
SPED
Physical Therapist


23420778.jpg
Margarita Davila
SPED
SPED Teacher


12362129 2.jpg
Ameliah Douglas
SPED
SPED Teacher


Kristin Green.jpg
Kristin Green
SPED
SPED Teacher


image0.jpeg
Mandy Pavlak
SPED
SPED Teacher


12364074.jpg
Holly Sjoberg
SPED
Work Based Learning Coordinator


STA_STA_THANEY-DRIESSEN_REBECCA 2.JPG
Rebecca Thaney-Driessen
SPED
Speech/Language Pathologist


IMG_0375 3.jpg
Raleigh Heath
Student Support
School Based Therapist


1603299937836.jpg
Bryan Hooper
Student Support
Dean of Students


blank person placeholder
Kendra Shulman
Student Support
School Based Therapist


missing-Student ID-938 2.jpg
Lindsay Withers
Student Support
Dean of Students


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
10 S 10th St
Minneapolis 55403
Main Office
(612) 668-1060
MPS.FAIR@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon